CTBUH 2016 Conference
Day 1: Saturday 20 October 2018 - Dubai Day 2: Sunday 21 October 2018 - Dubai Day 3: Monday 22 October 2018 - Dubai Day 4: Tuesday 23 October 2018 - Dubai Off-Site Programs Day 5 & 6: Wednesday 24 October 2018 - Thursday 25 October 2018 - Abu Dhabi

Day 1: Saturday 20 October 2018 - Dubai


Workshops

08:00 AM - 12:00 PM

...
Julien Grange, QS
Multiplex Construction
Cameron Hateley, Construction Engineering Manager (Central Region)
Robert Bird Group
Molly Dee, Senior Project Engineer (Commissioning)
Jaros, Baum & Bolles
Senior Representative (Invited),
China State Construction Overseas Development Co., Ltd.
Mario Goncalves, Principal and Global Business Leader - Building Science
Underwriters Laboratories
Peter Inglis, Director
Access Advisors Ltd.
Sponsored by:
...
Shamim Rashid-Sumar, Vice President - Development, Middle East
Jensen Hughes
Gary Strong, Global Building Standards Director
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
Simon Lay, Director
Olsson Fire & Risk
Peter Weismantle, Director of Supertall Building Technology
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Priyan Mendis, Professor of Civil Engineering, Director of ARC Centre for Prefab Housing
University of Melbourne
Peter DiMaggio, Managing Director
Thornton Tomasetti
Sponsored by:
...
Yahya Jan, President and Design Director
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
Steve Woodland, Principal Director
Cox Architecture
Lawrence Malcic, Senior Vice President | Director of Design
HOK, Inc.
Ricardo Baptista, Design Director
AKTII
Elena Generalova, PhD Architecture, Professor, Department of Residential and Civic Architecture
Samara State Technical University
Murali Guruvappan, Associate Director
WME Consultants
Sponsored by:
...
Steven White, Technical Director DWV
Aliaxis
Rod Green, Senior Public Health Engineer
Environmental Protection Group
Colin Thoms,
Fast Flow
Dusan Mrdalj, Associate Mechanical
ChapmanBDSP
Mathew Burke, Associate Director
ADP Consulting
Christopher Colasanti, Associate Partner
Jaros, Baum & Bolles
Sponsored by:
...
Tim Gudmand-Høyer, Senior Chief Specialist
Ramboll Group
De Ming (Derry) Yu, Project Director
New World China Land Limited
Richard Lee, Senior Pre-Construction Engineer
Multiplex
Ian Whitby, Partner
Foster + Partners
Benjamin Piper, Principal and Design Partner
Killa Design
Presenter to be Confirmed
Sponsored by:
...
Lan Wang, Architectural Design Director
Shanghai Tower Construction & Development
James Parakh, Urban Design Manager
City of Toronto Planning Department
Fatin Anlar, Senior Associate
FXCollaborative
Issam Ezzeddine, Architecture Design Director
National Engineering Bureau
Ping Jiang, Founding Principal
EID Architecture
Alan Cronin, Divisional Director Vertical Transportation
Hilson Moran Partnership
Sponsored by:
...
David Benjamin, Director
Autodesk
Daniel Ayars, Principal
NBBJ
Dale Sinclair, Director
AECOM
Robert Godbold, Associate
Ramboll Group
Mohamad Fikre Haj Husein, Structural Engineer
WSP
Craig Walker, Senior Director
United Technologies Research Center
Sponsored by:
...
Christian Meinhardt, Director
GERB Vibration Control Systems, Inc
Derek Skolnik, Senior Project Manager
Kinemetrics
Felix Weber, R&D Engineer
MAURER SE
Stephen DeSimone, President
DeSimone Consulting Engineers
Roy Denoon, Vice President
Cermak Peterka Petersen (CPP), Inc.
Luca Frattari, Global Director
Altair Engineering
Sponsored by:
...
Paul Campbell,
WSP
Jue Zhang, Associate
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
Mario Lafontaine, Director Of New Technologies
Rene Lagos Engineers
Shilpa Nirman Thilakarathna, Design Office Manager
Civil and Structural Engineering Consultants (Pvt.) Ltd
Yusuf Zahit Gündogdu, President
Miyamoto International Turkey
Matthias Roik, Research & Development
HALFEN
...
Yongqiang Chao, Director of Lighting Design
Beijing Fortune Lighting System Engineering Co., Ltd.
Michael Palmer, Managing Principal
Perkins+Will
Ruth Shilston, Senior Engineer and Project Manager
RWDI
Richard Witt, Executive Principal
Quadrangle Architects
Aleksandar Sasha Zeljic, Principal | Design Director
Gensler
Kevin Frary, Associate Principal
Fisher Marantz Stone
Sponsored by:
...
Seniior Representative (Invited),
National Engineering Bureau
Yue Zhu, Director
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
Jie Zhang, Director & Partner
EFC Engineering Consulting Company, Ltd
Carlos Santamaria, Principal
CEES-Advisors
Shaun Killa, Design Partner
Killa Design
Kenneth Turner, Director
CallisonRTKL
Sponsored by:
...
Yibo Xu, China Partner
Stefano Boeri Architetti
Luke Leung, Director
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
Rodrigo Carazo, President - Design Director
Carazo Architecture
Matthé van Baalen, Global Leader Performance Driven Engineering
Arcadis
Nirodha Gunadasa, Chairman
Archedium (Private) Limited
Christoph Gruenaug, Associate
Arup
Sponsored by:


Day 1: Saturday 20 October 2018 - Dubai Day 2: Sunday 21 October 2018 - Dubai Day 3: Monday 22 October 2018 - Dubai Day 4: Tuesday 23 October 2018 - Dubai Off-Site Programs Day 5 & 6: Wednesday 24 October 2018 - Thursday 25 October 2018 - Abu Dhabi
Menu Title